M & A MEDIA PRODUCTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

M & A MEDIA PRODUCTION LTD
62 CONVENT COURT
HATCH LANE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 3QR
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504994
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,566 £1,566 £11,500
Debtors: £7,556
Creditors due within one year: £3,533 £3,533 £20,349
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,967 -£1,967 -£1,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,342 -£1,342 £402
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melania Ivan
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & A CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2014
MELANIA IVAN LTD
Changed 13 May 2013
BYMELANIA LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012
MELANIA IVAN LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
Changed 7 Feb 2015

FLAT H 5 WEST VIEW
LONDON
NW4 2SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jun 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 6 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years