M. A. SHEPHARD (BUILDERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO 15 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£280
Current assets
£98.22k
Current creditors
£98.09k
Shareholders funds
£3.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04636533
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. A. SHEPHERD (BUILDERS) LIMITED23 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-15

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2021 FROM 2 CHURCH STREET BURNHAM BERKSHIRE SL1 7HZ

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company