M ANDERSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge, Colchester Road, Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
05368395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2024

Next statement due by 5 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECO AGGREGATES LIMITED18 March 2005
ESSEX WASTE LIMITED29 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-22 with no updates

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

25/05/2325 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-22 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company