M. & B. PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH SO53 3TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2012
Cash in bank
£213
Current assets
£199.45k
Fixed assets
£260.68k
Current creditors
£315.85k
Shareholders funds
£40.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03736377
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEMPSFORD TRADING LIMITED15 June 1999
M. & B. (FELSTED) LIMITED12 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2013 FROM
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB

View Document

30/12/1330 December 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

30/12/1330 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/12/1330 December 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY THURSTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company