M C CARE SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 13g Wessex House St. Leonards Road Bournemouth Dorset England BH8 8QS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£144.82k
Fixed assets
£30.60k
Current creditors
£76.16k
Shareholders funds
£83.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12841839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 August 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M C SOLUTIONS CARE LTD3 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

03/09/203 September 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED M C SOLUTIONS CARE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/09/20

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company