M CUDDY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Francis House Tank Farm Road Llandarcy Neath West Glamorgan SA10 6EN

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2014
Current creditors
£2.85k
Shareholders funds
£-87.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00678543
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 27 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2017

Next statement due by 14 August 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.P. HARVEY (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED9 May 1994
C. P. HARVEY (RECYCLING) LTD.6 October 1998
C.P. HARVEY (SCRAP) LIMITED28 May 2015
CUDDY GROUP LIMITED28 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1920 September 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CUDDY

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL CUDDY

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006785430009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company