M & D DIVIDERS LIMITED

Company number 03748568



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
UNIT 1 LLANELLI GATE DAFEN LLANELLI DYFED WALES SA14 8LQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2013

Next statement due by 6 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORINGREEN LIMITED15 April 1999
DIVIDERS MODERNFOLD LIMITED1 August 2000
DIVIDERS LIMITED22 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1322 October 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIVIDERS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/10/13
View PDF
02/09/132 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2013 FROM
C/O ENVIROHOLD LTD
GREAT GUTTER LANE WILLERBY
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU10 6DE
View PDF
03/05/133 May 2013Annual return made up to 8 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Current assets
£5.31k
Shareholders funds
£5.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company