M. D. FINDLER BRICKWORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

M. D. FINDLER BRICKWORKS LIMITED
UNIT 3
10 CONGLETON ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1HJ
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04661558
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2012
Filed on:
19 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debora F1ndler
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Findler
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M.J. FINDLER BRICKWORKS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

29 REGENT ROAD, HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 3BT

UNIT 3 10 CONGLETON ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1WJ
Changed 26 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mdfindlerbrickworks.co.uk
www.mdfindlerbrickworks.com
www.mdfindlerbrick.works
www.mdfindlerbrickworks.finish
www.mdfindlerbrickworks.and
www.mdfindlerbrickworks.org.uk
www.mdfindlerbrickworks.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2012 0
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 7 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years