M & D GROUP MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 04295769



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 21 ENFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B97 6BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & D CARPENTRY & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED8 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
27/09/1827 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/03/188 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED M & D CARPENTRY & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£589
Current assets
£1.17m
Fixed assets
£275.26k
Current creditors
£438.96k
Shareholders funds
£904.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company