M & D MINI COACHES LTD

Company number 04822020



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
9 ESK VIEW EGTON WHITBY NORTH YORKSHIRE Y021 1UD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2014

Next statement due by 1 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & D MINI COACHES & PRIVATE HIRE LTD27 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2014View PDF
05/07/145 July 2014Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company