M F LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

M F LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
ALBION PARK
WARRINGTON ROAD GLAZEBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 5PG
Phone: 01925 761 560
Fax: 01925 768 818
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04366311
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Brazier
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Brendan Brazier
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Hitchen
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Rogerson
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Rogerson
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marion Rogerson
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stuart Rogerson
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

POTTER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 5EQ
Changed 15 Jun 2007

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 5 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mflogistics.support
www.mflogistics.and
www.mflogistics.net
www.mflogistics.services
www.mflogistics.business
www.mflogistics.org
www.mflogistics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 27 Apr 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Jul 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years