M F & P G FOULDS LTD



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
41 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN1 1TT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Current assets
£8.10k
Current creditors
£24.25k
Shareholders funds
£-16.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06503150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALIUM CONSERVATORIES LIMITED15 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

02/03/182 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company