M. FLANNERY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2012

Address

M. FLANNERY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
PB JACKSON NORTON 7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
(753 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Rent construction equipment with operator

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00993046
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1970
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Flannery
27 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Margaret Flannery
31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Flannery
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 29 Jun 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 6 Dec 1991

Previous Company Names

M FLANNERY HIRE & SALES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O PB JACKSON NORTON LLP
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
Changed 16 Sep 2011

170 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2LA
Changed 25 Jul 2011

CRISPIN HOUSE
217 LONGLEY ROAD
LONDON S W 17
Changed 6 Jun 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 10 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 15 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 2 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 11 Dec 2006 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years