M & G OLYMPIC PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

M & G OLYMPIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
109-111 RANDALL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4SJ
Phone: 020 3301 5641
Phone: 0114 275 6009
Fax: 0114 273 9350
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03589140
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£175,175.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £145,054 £5,981 £500
Debtors: £781,463 £784,815 £812,850
Creditors due within one year: £707,650 £838,027 £1,079,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £395,965 £226,560 £89,656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £106,464 £113,362 £131,237
Total Assets less Liabilities: £652,404 £475,279 £455,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £652,404 £475,279 £455,558
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Buck
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anthony Parkin
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Plummer
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Winckle
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2016
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

TOPICDUTY LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 25 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 19 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years