M H A INTEGRATED ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2021
Legal registered address
LOWTON BUSINESS PARK NEWTON ROAD LOWTON ST MARY'S WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 2AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£149.42k
Current creditors
£61.50k
Shareholders funds
£87.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2021

Next statement due by 19 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MHA LOGISTICS LIMITED16 February 2005
M H A INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED7 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2119 March 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company