M & H XPRESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

M & H XPRESS SOLUTIONS LTD
160 ALLISON STREET
GLASGOW
G42 8RP
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC435883
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,488 £1,772 £1,424
Creditors due within one year: £2,507 £3,140 £1,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,019 -£1,368 -£296
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,400 £2,400 £2,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,131 -£2,158 -£683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,131 -£2,158 -£683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehmood Aslam
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & H EXPRESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 16 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 29 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 26 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Aug 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years