M I A (ATM'S) LIMITED

Address

M I A (ATM'S) LIMITED
ERTOSUN HOUSE
61 WIDMORE
ERTOSON HOUSE
61 WIDMORE ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 3AA
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05295139
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £141 £141
Creditors due within one year: £20,402 £20,543 £47,694
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,402 -£20,402 -£47,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,402 -£20,402 -£47,553
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexis Soteriou
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Tomkinson
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIA (PUBLICATIONS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 1 ST SAVIOURS WHARF
23 MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BE
Changed 5 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 14 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 8 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 12 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 26 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 18 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years