M I PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 04473510



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
2C 4020 SISKIN PARKWAY EAST MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV3 4SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.I.P. PRODUCTS LIMITED7 October 2002
DESINWARE LIMITED28 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1811 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£15.19k
Current assets
£226.85k
Current creditors
£243.20k
Shareholders funds
£565
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company