M J MAILLIS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03246586



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
MONARCH HOUSE CHRYSALIS WAY LANGLEY BRIDGE EASTWOOD NOTTINGHAM NG16 3RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMUEL STRAPPING SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED30 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MAILLIS INTERNATIONAL SAView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019CESSATION OF M.J.MAILLIS SA AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company