M & J P LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

M & J P LIMITED
4D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JT
(1,096 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC364454
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 2 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Devlin
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Paterson
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C E L NUTRITION LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND

SILVERWELLS HOUSE 114 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6HP
Changed 16 Apr 2012

C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Jan 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years