M JAQUES LTD

Address

M JAQUES LTD
REAR OF FAIRLAWN TERRACE
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593085
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Jaques
21 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Jaques
21 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M JACQUES LTD
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

85 TAFF STREET
PONTYPRIDD
CF37 4SL
Changed 2 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjaques.repair
www.mjaqu.es
www.mjaques.org
www.mjaques.net
www.mjaques.equipment
www.mjaques.org.uk
www.mjaques.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 11 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 16 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 26 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 16 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years