M & L AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2016

Address

M & L AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE 62 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BA
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7511 9818
Fax: 020 7511 9835
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03005947
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Jun 2014

M&L AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED (Company Number 03005947 ) Registered office: Recovery House, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU Principal trading address: Unit 4, Datapoint, South Crescent Cody Road, London E16 4SR NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meeting of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Recovery House, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU on 27 August 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before the meetings showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidator. Proxies, and hitherto unlodged proofs of debt, to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidator at Recovery House, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU no later than 12 noon on the preceding business day. A J Clark (IP Number 8760 ) of Carter Clark, Recovery House, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU and Grant Pegg (IP Number 10832 ) of Carter Clark, Meridian House, 62 Station Road, North Chingford, London E4 7BA were appointed Joint Liquidators on 15 February 2012 . The telephone number of my office is 020 8524 1447 . Julie Jackson, who can be contacted on 020 8501 7824 will be able to assist with any enquiries. 10 June 2014 A J Clark, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mcconnell
21 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEOFFREY OSBORNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC TRADING AS VENTURE FACTORS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

M & L (LONDON) CARS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001
M L (LONDON) CARS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
Changed 14 Mar 2012

UNIT 4 DATAPOINT SOUTH CRESCENT
CODY ROAD
LONDON
E16 4SR
Changed 13 Feb 2012

MONOMETER HOUSE
RECTORY GROVE
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2HN
Changed 22 May 2009

2 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
SS1 1EB
Changed 18 Dec 2000

8 ACACIA CLOSE
WOODHAM
ADDLESTONE
SURREY KT15 3SJ
Changed 14 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £2,653,897.27
Department of Health
12 £2,358,322.52

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandlambulanceservice.co.uk
www.mnlambulanceservice.co.uk
www.mnlas.co.uk
www.mlambulanceservice.co.uk
www.mnlas.com
www.mnlambulanceservice.com
www.mandlambulanceservice.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 14 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 7 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 127 times in the last year