M M ACQUISITIONS LTD



Legal registered address
The Willows Millennium Road Preston Lancashire England PR2 5BL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£8.41m
Current assets
£19.01m
Fixed assets
£5.22m
Current creditors
£4.48m
Shareholders funds
£18.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06145329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PM VAN SALES LTD18 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

15/03/2115 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company