M & M CLEANING MAINTENANCE LTD

Company number 05549145



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR RIVERSIDE HOUSE 31 CATHEDRAL ROAD CARDIFF CF11 9HB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTYN MADDEN CLEANING MAINTENANCE LIMITED20 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1230 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2012View PDF
04/10/114 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/10/101 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2010 FROM UNIT 16 WATERSIDE BUSINESS PARK LAMBY WAY CARDIFF SOUTH WALES CF3 2ETView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company