M. M. W. MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC179456



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
FLUGALEA, CUNNINGSBURGH SHETLAND ISLE OF SHETLAND ZE2 9HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77342 - Renting and leasing of freight water transport equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAWL SYSTEMS (SHETLAND) LIMITED2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£95.11k
Fixed assets
£199.62k
Current creditors
£179.86k
Shareholders funds
£60.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company