M & N LIMITED

Address

M & N LIMITED
WESTMILL TROUT & FISH FARM WESTMILL ROAD
WESTMILL
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0ET
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01453896
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1979 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£65,844.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,316 £1,316
Creditors due within one year: £500 £500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £816 £816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,316 £1,316
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Burns
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Clive Burns
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1995

Previous Company Names

C.J.N. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

WESTMILL TROUTFARM
PO BOX 24 WESTMILL ROAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0YN
Changed 29 Dec 2011

22 ST JOHNS ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTER
B61 8QY
Changed 10 Apr 2002

EVERTON HOUSE
224 WORCESTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCS., WR9 8AY
Changed 8 Jun 1997

9 BECKETT DRIVE
WORCESTER
WR3 7BZ
Changed 25 Jul 1991

29 THE TYTHING
WORCESTER
WR1 1JL
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandn.social
www.mandn.and
www.mandn.insurance
www.mandn.secure
www.mandn.org.uk
www.mandn.security
www.mn.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code