M P C DATA (TROWBRIDGE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2014

Address

M P C DATA (TROWBRIDGE) LIMITED
COUNTY GATE
COUNTY WAY
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 7FJ
Phone: 01225 710 600
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01877740
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1985
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jerry Chase
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Whiteside
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

M P C DATA LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD GAS WAREHOUSE
FROME ROAD
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE BA15 1HA
Changed 2 May 2006

PENTAGON HOUSE
52 CASTLE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTS
Changed 18 Oct 1991

PENTAGON HOUSE
52 CASTLE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 8AU
Changed 1 Jul 1987

10 HORSESHOE WALK
WIDCOMBE
BATH
BA2 6DE
Changed 23 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpcdata.computer
www.mpcdata.consulting
www.mpcdata.community
www.mpcdata.net
www.mpcdata.active
www.mpcdata.and
www.mpcdata.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Aug 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 18 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years