M & P DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
PHOENIX WAY GARNGOCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GORSEINON SWANSEA SA4 9HN

Company number
03928542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALSTORE I PLC31 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER EADY

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039285420015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company