M P HIGHCLASS LIMITED

Company number 04047441



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 60 SAPCOTE TRADING CENTRE POWKE LANE CRADLEY HEATH WEST MIDLANDS B64 5QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MP HIGH CLASS CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED5 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£167.49k
Fixed assets
£227.53k
Current creditors
£228.56k
Shareholders funds
£22.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company