M. POOLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

M. POOLE LIMITED
DIPHEX HOUSE
UNIT 5 ROEBUCK BUSINESS PARK
HARRIETSHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME17 2AB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02800844
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £800 £10,421 £38,414
Debtors: £20,628 £19,994 £53,884
Creditors due within one year: £5,487 £2,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,428 £24,928 £89,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,428 £24,928 £89,304
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Poole
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Poole
before 25 Feb 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARGE DETAILS HAVE BEEN REMOVED (PLEASE SEE IMAGE ML28)
THE CHARGE DETAILS HAVE BEEN REMOVED (PLEASE SEE IMAGE ML28) - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1993

Previous Company Names

RESPONSE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

RESPONSE HOUSE
UNIT 3 & 4 ROEBUCK BUSINESS
PARK HARRIETSHAM
KENT
ME17 2AB
Changed 16 Feb 2011

UNIT C ORCHARD BUSINESS CENTRE
20-20 IND EST
ALLINGTON
KENT ME16 OJZ
Changed 11 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 27 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 4 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 2 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years