M & S CONSULTING (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

M & S CONSULTING (LONDON) LIMITED
SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER LLP
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 9DQ
(2,498 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06819776
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,053,427 £25,619 £9,402
Debtors: £92,981 £182,698 £37,258
Creditors due within one year: £2,908 £74,068 £74,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,143,500 £134,249 £28,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £146,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,143,500 £142,595 £71,793
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monique Blake
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Stewart Blake
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & S CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 4 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5AR
Changed 15 Sep 2016

5TH FLOOR, 62 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3PL
Changed 26 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Mar 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 20 Jul 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 1 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 3 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years