M & S CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number SC275640



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
3 HUNTER ROAD DUCHESS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUTHERGLEN GLASGOW G73 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDERDECK LIMITED14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£91.92k
Fixed assets
£1.80k
Current creditors
£31.33k
Shareholders funds
£62.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company