M & S FITTING LIMITED

Address

M & S FITTING LIMITED
UNIT B1 LITTLE TELPITS FARM
WOODCOCK LANE GRAFTY GREEN
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME17 2AY
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155910
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £527 -£1,215 £27,658
Debtors: £12,766 £36,256
Creditors due within one year: £95,341 £86,123 £92,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£94,814 -£68,617 -£17,251
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,029 £37,787
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£94,814 -£76,093 -£25,138
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Enright
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sean Fletcher
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FINLON LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2012
M & S FITTINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years