M2 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03654552



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIMBO AGENCIES LIMITED3 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1311 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2013View PDF
04/12/124 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2012View PDF
31/05/1231 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company