M2 EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
115 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD MUSWELL HILL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N10 2DP

Company number
03861931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2012

Next statement due by 17 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRY UK LTD3 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1223 October 2012Annual return made up to 20 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012

View Document

25/10/1125 October 2011Annual return made up to 20 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/06/1113 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2011 FROM CORNEL ASSOCIATES 1 FREDERICK PLACE CROUCH HALL ROAD LONDON N8 8AF

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company