M2 JOINERY LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2013
Legal registered address
120 COLLINWOOD GARDENS GANTS HILL ILFORD ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM IG5 0AL

Company number
07201057
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
24 March 2010
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2 LONDON LIMITED13 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/128 June 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

26/04/1126 April 2011Annual return made up to 18 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/01/1128 January 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JAMES CHECKLEY

View Document

25/01/1125 January 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company