M2M ASSETS LTD.

Address

M2M ASSETS LTD.
KELBURN BUSINESS PARK
PORT GLASGOW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA14 6TD
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC085452
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£426,881.50 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Moodie
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jamie Moodie
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Moodie
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Moodie
before 15 Sep 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M2M ASSETS PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2011
ANDREW MITCHELL GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2011
ANDREW MITCHELL GROUP LTD.
Changed 30 Jun 2011
ANDREW MITCHELL GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

70 EAST HAMILTON STREET
GREENOCK
RENFREWSHIRE
PA15 2UA
Changed 29 Mar 1998

11 GARELOCH ROAD
PORT GLASGOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RENFREWSHIRE
PA14 5XN
Changed 28 Jul 1994

356 AMULREE STREET
GLASGOW
G32 7SL
Changed 22 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years