MA BIRCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
89 Wardour Street London England W1F 0UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£571.26k
Current assets
£572.11k
Fixed assets
£2.68m
Current creditors
£65.72k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01520119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GACHES COOK HOLDINGS (1980) LIMITED1 April 1997
HALEFIELD FARM AND STABLES LIMITED22 December 2005
GACHES COOK LIMITED7 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewChange of share class name or designation

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MA BIRCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company