M.A. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

M.A. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
(672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04214548
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£66,486.45 on 15 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Aug 2016

M.A. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 04214548) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL Principal trading address: Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YP In Members' Voluntary Liquidation (the Company) In the matter of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the members of the above-named Company will be held at 10.00 am on 12 September 2016 at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL for the purpose of receiving accounts showing the manner in which the liquidation has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable must be lodged at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL by no later than 12.00 noon on 9 September 2016. Office Holder Details: John David Thomas Milsom and Allan Watson Graham (IP numbers 9241 and 8719) of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL. Date of Appointment: 21 November 2013. Further information about this case is available from Laura Williamson at the offices of KPMG LLP on 020 7311 8208 or at Laura.Williamson@KPMG.co.uk. John David Thomas Milsom , Joint Liquidator Dated 21 July 2016

27 Jul 2016

M.A. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 04214548) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL Principal trading address: Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YP In Members' Voluntary Liquidation (the Company) in the matter of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the members of the above-named Company will be held at 10.00 am on 29 August 2016 at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL for the purpose of receiving accounts showing the manner in which the liquidation has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable must be lodged at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL by no later than 12.00 noon on 26 August 2016. Office Holder Details: John David Thomas Milsom and Allan Watson Graham (IP numbers 9241 and 8719) of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL. Date of Appointment: 21 November 2013. Further information about this case is available from Laura Williamson at the offices of KPMG LLP on 020 7311 8208 or at Laura.Williamson@KPMG.co.uk. John David Thomas Milsom , Joint Liquidator Dated 21 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Parkes
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Bijon Raychawdhuri
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Sutherland
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2316 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O DETICA GROUP PLC
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YP

1 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3ND
Changed 27 Jan 2007

15 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1PX
Changed 2 May 2006

1 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1PL
Changed 28 Jul 2003

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 12 Sep 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years