M&A PHARMACIES LTD



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
1A LEE BRIGG NORMANTON WEST YORKSHIRE WF6 2JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£99.84k
Current assets
£919.17k
Fixed assets
£2.27m
Current creditors
£314.82k
Shareholders funds
£2.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02114634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & A DISPENSING CHEMIST LIMITED25 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/03/196 March 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company