MA023ADM LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2013

Address

MA023ADM LIMITED
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Retail hardware, paints & glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01399316
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
28 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2008
Filed on:
28 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Marston
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Glynn Marston
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLYNN PETER MARSTON AND SUSAN MARSTON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2009
GLYNN PETER MARSTON AND SUSAN MARSTON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2009
GLYNN PETER MARSTON AND SUSAN MARSTON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1987

Previous Company Names

MARSTON & LANGINGER LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

GEORGE EDWARDS ROAD,
FAKENHAM,
NORFOLK.
NR21 8NL
Changed 27 Oct 2009

HALL STAITHE
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK NO2 11R
Changed 21 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ma023adm.co.uk
www.mazerotwothreeadm.co.uk
www.mazerotwothreeadm.com
www.ma023adm.com
www.mazerotwothreeadm.active
www.ma023adm.motorcycles
www.ma023adm.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 28 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 17 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 11 Apr 2007 14
28 Feb 2005 29 Mar 2006 13
29 Feb 2004 17 Apr 2004 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years