M.A.A. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2020
Legal registered address
98 HAMILTON ROAD MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE ML1 3DG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£39.81k
Current assets
£124.26k
Fixed assets
£15.15k
Current creditors
£168.41k
Shareholders funds
£-116.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC224791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFCONNECTIONS.COM.UK LTD.29 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/197 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

30/10/1730 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company