MABLE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Focus 31 West Wing Cleveland Road Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7BW

Company number
01094660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEISURE COMPLEX LIMITED31 December 1976
CORAL SQUASH CLUBS LIMITED4 February 1987
CORAL ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED4 February 1987
CORAL ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED15 October 1991
BASS LEISURE ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED27 July 2001
SC LEISURE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED14 April 2003
MITCHELLS & BUTLERS LEISURE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED13 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company