MAC EUROPEAN FREIGHT LTD



Last updated 25 November 2019
Legal registered address
UNITS 3 & 4 HALESFIELD 20 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND TF7 4QU

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£8.55k
Current assets
£318.81k
Current creditors
£441.24k
Shareholders funds
£13.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04317975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCINTOSH ASSOCIATE COURIERS LTD 19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company