MAC MARNEY REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Forge Stone Street Crowfield Suffolk IP6 9SZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£140.05k
Current assets
£305.83k
Current creditors
£240.72k
Shareholders funds
£69.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00969324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAC MARNEY REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Change of details for Mrs Dawn Isabel May Marney as a person with significant control on 2019-08-12

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Dawn Isabel May Marney on 2019-08-12

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company