MACAI - LIMITED

Address

MACAI - LIMITED
106 DOWN STREET
WEST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 2TA
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02371169
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £47,059 £169 £66,662
Debtors: £521,428 £595,864 £809,095
Creditors due within one year: £852,860 £729,703 £693,280
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £197,327 £196,043 £344,817
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £166,119 £328,453
Total Assets less Liabilities: £217,250 £63,611 £60,440
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,250 £63,611 £60,440
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Fox
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Hawes
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Mcdermott
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Riaan Shields
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MID ANGLIA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

THE EVERGREENS, LOW ROAD
BRESSINGHAM
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 5XN
Changed 28 Apr 2009

UNIT 1 REDGRAVE BUSINESS CENTRE
GALLOWS HILL, REDGRAVE
DISS
NORFOLK IP22 1RZ
Changed 15 May 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Merton
1 £9,817.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macai.org
www.macai.org.uk
www.macai.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 1 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 23 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 17 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 14 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years