MACARTHY HUGHES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

MACARTHY HUGHES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ST HELENS HOUSE
KING STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3EE
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01644334
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2011
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Hughes
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ginette Hughes
28 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAVSTART LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1BT
Changed 11 Apr 2013

MARTIN-FORSTER HOUSE
10 APPLETONGATE
NEWARK
NOTTS
NG24 1JY
Changed 8 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macarthyhughesinternational.co.uk
www.macarthyhughesinternational.com
www.macarthyhughes.international
www.macarthyhughesinternational.engineering
www.macarthyhughesinternational.net
www.macarthyhughesinternational.org.uk
www.macarthyhughesinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 15 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 3 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 6 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 15 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 16 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years