MACCESS LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE PINNACLE 73 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4NG

Company number
05389901
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHARP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED18 August 2005
INTERNATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED3 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/08/1624 August 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2016

View Document

23/06/1623 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2016 FROM PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS MANCHESTER M3 2HW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company