MACCLESFIELD PAINTS LIMITED

Address

MACCLESFIELD PAINTS LIMITED
RIVERDANE ROAD
EATON BANK TRADING ESTATE
CONGLETON
CW12 1PN
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01520174
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £32,502 £38,245 £49,329
Debtors: £49,207 £45,188 £56,108
Creditors due within one year: £130,316 £152,394 £111,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,065 -£29,532 £32,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,591 -£11,747 £46,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Holland
before 20 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 20 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jennifer Holland
before 20 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1987

Previous Company Names

AUTOPAINTS (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3
SHAW STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6QY
Changed 27 Sep 2004

UNIT 3
SHAW STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6QY
Changed 3 Apr 1996

UNIT ONE GREAT KING STREET
MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE
Changed 21 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 16 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 28 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years