MACDEES ACCOUNTANCY & BOOKKEEPING LIMITED

Address

MACDEES ACCOUNTANCY & BOOKKEEPING LIMITED
1 PENNYS LANE
WILTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 0BE
Phone: 07789 006 963
Phone: 01722 744 322
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840660
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,953 £747
Debtors: £28,525 £5,768 £6,164
Creditors due within one year: £35,570 £14,926 £15,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,092 -£8,411 -£8,964
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,300 £685 £514
Total Assets less Liabilities: £838 £7,491 £9,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £838 £7,491 £9,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hughes-williams
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACDEES ACCONTANCY & BOOKKEEPING LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

MACDEES ACCOUNTANCY & BOOKKEEPING LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE OFFICE 5 BOATHOUSE MEADOW BUS PK
CHERRY ORCHARD LANE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2011

C/O ENTERPRISE HOUSE
OFFICE 5 BOATHOUSE MEADOW BUSINESS PARK
CHERRY ORCHARD LANE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2010

2 PADDOCK CLOSE
SIXPENNY HANDLEY
SALISBURY
SP5 5NZ
Changed 19 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 4 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 6 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years